101, Worcester Street, DY8 1AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Oct 2017 2.1% -0.2% £275,186 £155,000 Jul 2006 9.6% 7.9% £279,697 £68,500 Sep 1997 9.7% 6.7% £333,499 £58,000 Nov 1995 -9.4% -11.3% £308,757 £60,000 Jul 1995 na na £318,925 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,867 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Stourbridge are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,300 per square metre (£218 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stourbridge DY8-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £160,000 and £224,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Stourbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 101 Worcester Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 101 Worcester Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: