80, Furze Lane, GU7 3NP
80 Furze Lane is a 95 m² terraced home in Godalming. It sold for £445,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£445,000 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Furze Lane.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,684 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,507 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £445,000 £4,684 £523,137 £5,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £523,137. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £603,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Furze Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Furze Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2023 WA/2023/01204
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80, Furze Lane, Farncombe, Godalming, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extensions and alterations.
- Planning ref:
- November 2014 WA/2014/1519
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80, Furze Lane, Farncombe, Godalming, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension following demolition of existing conservatory.
- Planning ref:
- September 2014 TM/2014/0134
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80, Furze Lane, Farncombe, Godalming, Surrey,
- Description:
- Application for works to trees subject of tree preservation order wa279.Tree numbering in accordance with submitted annotated plana1 - ash; and o1 and o2 oaks- reduction of radial crown spreads by approximately 3m to retain branch length of approximatel