19, Clewley Drive, WV9 5LB
19 Clewley Drive is a 56 m² flat in Coven. It sold for £76,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £76,000 -2.7% -4.8% Mar 2008 £99,000 12.9% 10.9% Sep 2000 £39,500 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,357 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,675 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £76,000 £1,357 £93,812 £1,675 Mar 2008 £99,000 £1,768 £115,069 £2,055 Sep 2000 £39,500 £705 £107,382 £1,918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coven are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,540 per square metre (£242 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Clewley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Clewley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: