1, Castle Rise, PE9 4JL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £299,950 Jul 2017 2.8% 0.6% £388,648 £227,500 Aug 2007 na na £416,241 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,053 per sqm (£377 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Ryhall are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,970 per square metre (£286 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ryhall PE9-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £228,000 and £294,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Ryhall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 637 square metres (6,857 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Castle Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Castle Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 2020/1419/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Castle Rise Belmesthorpe Rutland
- Description:
- Proposed side extension & alterations to dwelling including underground garage.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.