44, Haddenham Road, LE3 2BF
44 Haddenham Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £135,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £135,000 3.5% 1.4% Jul 2002 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,481 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £135,000 £1,753 £191,030 £2,481 Jul 2002 £80,000 £1,039 £228,622 £2,969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Haddenham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2017) for 44 Haddenham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: