18, Hippings Way, BB7 2PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £164,000 Aug 1999 -0.2% -2.3% £607,871 £165,450 Oct 1995 na na £632,651 - Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £993 per sqm (£92 per sqft) in Aug 1999. For context, homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clitheroe BB7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £370,000 and £525,000 (165 m² × typical £/sqm in Clitheroe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Hippings Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Hippings Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.