65, Manor Drive, BD16 1PN
65 Manor Drive is a 227 m² detached home in Bingley. It sold for £525,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Manor Drive.
- Internal area
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,312 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,195 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £525,000 £2,313 £725,252 £3,195 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 227 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £725,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingley are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,970 per square metre (£191 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 227 m², this implies a valuation between £468,000 and £674,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,715 square metres (18,460 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Manor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/01/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Manor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 21/00809/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65 Manor Drive Cottingley Bingley West Yorkshire
- Description:
- New pitched roof over existing flat roof side extension
- Summary:
- 03 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 227 sqm (2,443 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.