2, Croft Head, HD8 9EB
2 Croft Head is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Skelmanthorpe. It sold for £134,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £134,000 1.0% -1.0% May 2010 £124,995 -0.0% -2.8% Sep 2007 £125,000 9.2% 7.0% Sep 2003 £88,000 16.3% 14.6% Nov 1999 £49,500 1.5% 0.1% May 1998 £48,450 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,233 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,973 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £134,000 £2,233 £178,366 £2,973 May 2010 £124,995 £2,083 £201,669 £3,361 Sep 2007 £125,000 £2,083 £189,590 £3,160 Sep 2003 £88,000 £1,467 £193,038 £3,217 Nov 1999 £49,500 £825 £212,695 £3,545 May 1998 £48,450 £808 £174,480 £2,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmanthorpe are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,380 per square metre (£235 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Croft Head. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Croft Head.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: