7, Ingram Road, DN7 4JB
7 Ingram Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £75,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Nov 2017
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £852 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,157 per square metre (£107 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £75,000 £852 £101,784 £1,157 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,784. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.