13, Kings Drive, CH61 9PX
13 Kings Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £154,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £154,000 1.3% -0.8% May 2007 £135,000 16.2% 13.5% Jun 2004 £87,078 2.4% 0.8% Jun 2003 £85,000 16.9% 15.1% Mar 1998 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Kings Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,878 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,696 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £154,000 £1,878 £221,058 £2,696 May 2007 £135,000 £1,646 £228,257 £2,784 Jun 2004 £87,078 £1,062 £167,570 £2,044 Jun 2003 £85,000 £1,037 £192,345 £2,346 Mar 1998 £37,500 £457 £179,082 £2,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,190 per square metre (£232 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Kings Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2016. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Kings Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.