1c, Wakeman Drive, B69 1NQ
1c Wakeman Drive is a 120 m² detached home in Tividale. It sold for £253,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £253,000 3.3% 1.8% Mar 2012 £214,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1c, Wakeman Drive.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,108 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,807 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £253,000 £2,108 £336,783 £2,807 Mar 2012 £214,995 £1,792 £321,674 £2,681 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tividale are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,110 per square metre (£207 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1c Wakeman Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1c Wakeman Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: