34c, Merivale Road, HA1 4BH
34c Merivale Road is a 54 m² flat in West Harrow. It sold for £345,750 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £345,750 Leasehold 2.2% 0.0% Feb 2003 £250,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34c, Merivale Road.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,402 per square metre (£595 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,998 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £345,750 £6,403 £323,916 £5,998 Feb 2003 £250,000 £4,630 £627,721 £11,624 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Harrow are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,360 per square metre (£471 and £590 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34c Merivale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 34c Merivale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: