Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2017 £600,000 * -11.8% -14.4%
Dec 2016 £625,000 * 8.3% 6.0%
Apr 2005 £245,000 105.4% 96.5%
Jan 2005 £208,000 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Worcester Crescent.

Floorplan 83
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,958 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,334 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2017 £600,000 £4,959 £645,400 £5,334
Dec 2016 £625,000 £5,165 £669,767 £5,535
Apr 2005 £245,000 £2,025 £553,839 £4,577
Jan 2005 £208,000 £1,719 £466,906 £3,859

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £645,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mill Hill Broadway are now selling for between £6,070 and £8,160 per square metre (£563 and £758 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £734,000 and £987,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
NGL635235
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
83 Worcester Crescent, London
Owner
BALA PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company reference number: 07500530)
Proprietor address: Summit House, 170 Finchley Road, London NW3 6BP
Price paid on title: £600,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 May 2017
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 83 Worcester Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Worcester Crescent.

Photos for 83 Worcester Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2006 W14168A/06
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
83 Worcester Crescent Londo
Description:
Single storey rear extension.

Planning ref:
September 2005 W14168/05
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
83 Worcester Crescent Londo
Description:
Alterations to roof including rear dormer window to facilitate a loft conversion and new front porch.