Property data
Sale history
£132,000 on Apr 2017 (est. today's value: £196,795)
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,500 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH46-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £160,000 and £237,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Murrayfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Murrayfield Drive.

Photos for 22 Murrayfield Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.