8, Nottingham Road, TW7 6PB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £750,000 May 2017 20.1% 18.5% £792,155 £416,000 Feb 2014 na na £567,145 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,375 per sqm (£871 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Isleworth are now selling for between £5,580 and £7,060 per square metre (£518 and £655 per square foot) . See the analysis of Isleworth TW7-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £446,000 and £565,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Isleworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2014 PA/2014/3407
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 8 NOTTINGHAM ROAD ISLEWORTH LONDO
- Description:
- Ground floor rear extension 3.4 metres deep, maximum height of 3.2 metres, 2.55 metres high to the eaves
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.