8, Dylan Road, ST3 1SR
8 Dylan Road is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £117,500 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£117,500 on Nov 2017
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,216 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,305 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £117,500 £2,217 £175,182 £3,305 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,740 per square metre (£161 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Dylan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Dylan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.