1, Withins Field, L38 9EU
1 Withins Field is a 118 m² detached home in Hightown. It sold for £312,500 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £312,500 1.2% -1.1% Mar 2006 £275,000 13.4% 11.5% Mar 2002 £165,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Withins Field.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,648 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,863 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £312,500 £2,648 £455,861 £3,863 Mar 2006 £275,000 £2,331 £479,262 £4,062 Mar 2002 £165,950 £1,406 £511,131 £4,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hightown are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,550 per square metre (£265 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 448 square metres (4,822 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Withins Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Withins Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.