Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£465,000 * Apr 2017 5.4% 3.4% £599,921
£172,500 Jul 1998 na na £790,120

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
235 square metres (2,530 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,978 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Kingswood are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,210 per square metre (£320 and £391 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kingswood BS15-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £811,000 and £989,000 (235 m² × typical £/sqm in Kingswood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
732 square metres (7,879 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
AV163086
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
4 Westons Way, Bristol
Owner
D K PROPERTIES BRISTOL LIMITED (Company reference number: 10031954)
Proprietor address: 67 Bell Hill Road, Bristol BS5 7LY
Price paid on title: £465,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 May 2017
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Westons Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Westons Way.

Photos for 4 Westons Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 10 bedrooms
  • 6 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2023 P22/06396/CLP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
4 Westons Way Kingswood South Gloucestershire
Description:
Change of use from 1 no. dwelling (Class C3) to 6 no. bedroom House in Multiple Occupation (HMO) for 6 no. people.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC: