30, Ord Road, PR2 2EE
30 Ord Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Ashton On Ribble. It sold for £60,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £60,000 -4.1% -6.2% Jan 2009 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £681 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £957 per square metre (£89 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £60,000 £682 £84,227 £957 Jan 2009 £85,000 £966 £129,966 £1,477 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,227. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.