Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2017 £150,000 28.8% 25.5%
Aug 2016 £120,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Amberton Road.

Floorplan 60
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,054 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,860 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £150,000 £2,055 £208,787 £2,860
Aug 2016 £120,000 £1,644 £175,150 £2,399

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Amberton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Amberton Road.

Photos for 60 Amberton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, coal.