110, Poplar Grove, BD7 4LG
110 Poplar Grove is a 100 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £98,500 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£98,500 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £985 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,534 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £98,500 £985 £153,429 £1,534 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,390 per square metre (£140 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Poplar Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/11/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Poplar Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 21/03646/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 110 Poplar Grove Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Construction of single storey rear extension of the following dimensions :- Depth of proposed extension from rear wall of original dwellinghouse : 4.5M Maximum height of proposed extension : 4.0M Height to eaves of proposed extension : 3.0M
- Summary:
- 11 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.