37, Lulworth Drive, LS15 8PE
37 Lulworth Drive is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £138,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Lulworth Drive.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,156 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,232 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £138,000 £2,156 £206,818 £3,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Lulworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Lulworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 17/07141/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Lulworth Drive Austhorpe Leeds
- Description:
- Detached single storey outbuiliding to rear
- Summary:
- 07 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.