73, Hall Road, S60 2BW
73 Hall Road is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Rotherham. It sold for £100,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Apr 2017
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,351 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,114 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £100,000 £1,351 £156,450 £2,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rotherham are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,310 per square metre (£146 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.