25, Becketts Park Drive, LS6 3PD
25 Becketts Park Drive is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £312,250 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£312,250 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Becketts Park Drive.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,168 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,167 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £312,250 £2,168 £456,011 £3,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £456,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Becketts Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2017) for 25 Becketts Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 18/01485/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Becketts Park Drive Headingley Leeds
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for 2 x proposed single storey ground floor rear extensions.
- Summary:
- 08 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.