43, Cedar Drive, NR17 2EY
43 Cedar Drive is a 142 m² detached home in Attleborough. It sold for £305,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Apr 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Cedar Drive.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,147 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,602 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £305,000 £2,148 £369,453 £2,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,453. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Attleborough are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,570 per square metre (£253 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 405 square metres (4,359 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Cedar Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Cedar Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.