2, Caroline Row, TR27 4EQ
2 Caroline Row is a 99 m² detached home in Hayle. It sold for £255,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Oct 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Caroline Row.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,575 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,276 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £255,000 £2,576 £324,289 £3,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayle are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,970 per square metre (£261 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 805 square metres (8,665 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Caroline Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Caroline Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2017 PA17/10589
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Caroline Row Ventonleague Hayle Cornwal
- Description:
- Internal alterations, extension and loft conversion. Demolish existing main entrance hall and link from house to garage, build new entrance hall and diner to kitchen.
- Planning ref:
- February 2015 PA14/12258
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Land Adjacent 2 Caroline Row Ventonleague Hayle Cornwal
- Description:
- Submission of details to discharge conditions 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 in respect of decision notice PA14/07889
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 PA14/07889
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions