Property data
Sale history
£204,995 on Jun 2017 (est. today's value: £288,358)
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,113 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Penallta are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,200 per square metre (£183 and £297 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penallta CF82-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £191,000 and £310,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Penallta). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.