3, Albermarle Terrace, BS8 4NA
3 Albermarle Terrace is a 154 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £150,000 in Jun 1999.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 1999 £150,000 26.1% 23.6% Aug 1996 £78,000 na na - Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £974 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Jun 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,372 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1999 £150,000 £974 £673,231 £4,372 Aug 1996 £78,000 £506 £543,781 £3,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £673,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,280 per square metre (£419 and £583 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £696,000 and £967,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Albermarle Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 3 Albermarle Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: