136, Fleet Street, PL2 2BT
136 Fleet Street is a 92 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £129,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £129,000 1.6% -0.6% Sep 2005 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 136, Fleet Street.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,402 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,979 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £129,000 £1,402 £182,028 £1,979 Sep 2005 £106,000 £1,152 £191,000 £2,076 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,028. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 136 Fleet Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 136 Fleet Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.