16, Kinnersley Close, B98 0LB
16 Kinnersley Close is a 117 m² terraced home in Redditch. It sold for £170,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £170,000 9.2% 7.1% Jan 2011 £95,500 0.6% -2.0% Jul 2004 £92,000 23.1% 21.4% Mar 2002 £56,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Kinnersley Close.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,452 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,133 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £170,000 £1,453 £249,592 £2,133 Jan 2011 £95,500 £816 £181,017 £1,547 Jul 2004 £92,000 £786 £201,881 £1,725 Mar 2002 £56,500 £483 £190,082 £1,625 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,420 per square metre (£215 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Kinnersley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Kinnersley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: