2, Government Row, EN3 6JN
2 Government Row is a 119 m² terraced home in Enfield Lock. It sold for £414,950 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£414,950 on Nov 2017
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,486 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,631 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £414,950 £3,487 £432,143 £3,631 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enfield Lock are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,390 per square metre (£403 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £516,000 and £641,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.