78, Ashfield, L15 1EZ
78 Ashfield is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £90,250 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£90,250 on Aug 2017
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £752 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,260 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £90,250 £752 £151,255 £1,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,320 and £1,940 per square metre (£122 and £180 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 78 Ashfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Ashfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 8 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 19DIS/0195
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 78 Ashfield , Liverpool ,
- Description:
- To discharge conditions 3 and 4 attached to 18F/2345.
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18F/2345
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 78 Ashfield , Liverpool ,
- Description:
- To continue to use premises as house in multiple occupation for 8 persons.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.