3, Waterperry Drive, L5 1AH
3 Waterperry Drive is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £146,995 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£146,995 on Oct 2017
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,499 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,201 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £146,995 £1,500 £215,731 £2,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,580 per square metre (£204 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.