107, Court Lane, B23 5SH
107 Court Lane is a 86 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £136,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £136,000 5.9% 3.7% Nov 2001 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Court Lane.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,581 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,195 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £136,000 £1,581 £188,737 £2,195 Nov 2001 £55,000 £640 £206,525 £2,401 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,150 per square metre (£213 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Court Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/06/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Court Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: