106, Main Street, CV13 6LZ
106 Main Street is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Stoke Golding. It sold for £245,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,602 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,792 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £245,000 £3,603 £325,848 £4,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,848. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Golding are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,800 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 458 square metres (4,930 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LT555385
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- Congerstone Village Hall, 106 Main Street, Congerstone, Nuneaton
- Owner
-
THE LEICESTER DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE
Proprietor address: St. Martins House, 7 Peacock Lane, Leicester LE1 5PZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Jul 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 01 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: