Property data
Sale history
£214,995 on Dec 2017
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,692 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,861 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2017 £214,995 £1,693 £363,304 £2,861

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,240 and £2,820 per square metre (£208 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
11 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.