2, Dean Meadows, GL17 0EJ
2 Dean Meadows is a 73 m² detached home in Mitcheldean. It sold for £185,500 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £185,500 4.6% 2.7% Mar 2015 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Dean Meadows.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,541 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,363 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £185,500 £2,541 £245,468 £3,363 Mar 2015 £165,000 £2,260 £248,432 £3,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mitcheldean are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,780 per square metre (£234 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Dean Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Dean Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.