12a Stuart Court, Butt Street, GL6 9JB
12a Stuart Court Butt Street is a 99 m² terraced home in Minchinhampton. It sold for £455,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on Nov 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12a Stuart Court, Butt Street.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,595 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,023 per square metre (£560 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £455,000 £4,596 £596,253 £6,023 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £596,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Minchinhampton are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,380 per square metre (£392 and £499 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12a Stuart Court Butt Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 12a Stuart Court Butt Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.