21, Old Tannery Lane, TR2 4PZ
21 Old Tannery Lane is a 92 m² detached home in Probus. It sold for £275,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £275,000 2.5% 1.1% Nov 2013 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Old Tannery Lane.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,989 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,941 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £275,000 £2,989 £362,582 £3,941 Nov 2013 £250,000 £2,717 £345,046 £3,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,582. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Probus are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,170 per square metre (£294 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Old Tannery Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/06/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Old Tannery Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 PA20/08504
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Old Tannery Lane Grampound Truro Cornwal
- Description:
- Works to tree in a conservation area - crown reduce 1no holly tree
- Summary:
- 11 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.