44, Bramble Road, SS7 2UR
44 Bramble Road is a 133 m² detached home in Benfleet. It sold for £520,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Apr 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Bramble Road.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,909 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,114 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £520,000 £3,910 £680,100 £5,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £680,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £507,000 and £694,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 665 square metres (7,158 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Bramble Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 44 Bramble Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.