67, Amados Drive, PL7 1TT
67 Amados Drive is a 78 m² detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £229,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £229,000 6.4% 4.3% Mar 1996 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Amados Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,935 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,942 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £229,000 £2,936 £307,506 £3,942 Mar 1996 £59,950 £769 £324,556 £4,161 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Amados Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Amados Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.