7, Dwynant, SA15 5RY
7 Dwynant is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Pontyberem. It sold for £100,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £100,000 0.0% -3.2% Mar 2017 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,685 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £100,000 £1,667 £161,120 £2,685 Mar 2017 £100,000 £1,667 £165,658 £2,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontyberem are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,340 per square metre (£147 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.