Property data
Sale history
£70,000 on Jun 2017
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £823 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,374 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2017 £70,000 £824 £116,829 £1,374

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,790 per square metre (£111 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 135 Marled Hey. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2015) for 135 Marled Hey.

Photos for 135 Marled Hey
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.