43, Ringway, CH3 7NN
43 Ringway is a 112 m² terraced home in Waverton. It sold for £435,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £435,000 6.6% 4.5% Jul 1998 £128,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Ringway.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,883 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,216 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £435,000 £3,884 £584,199 £5,216 Jul 1998 £128,000 £1,143 £565,768 £5,052 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £584,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waverton are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,400 per square metre (£306 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 509 square metres (5,479 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Ringway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2018. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 43 Ringway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.