Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£154,000 Aug 2017 1.8% -0.2% £238,091
£136,000 Oct 2010 na na £247,461
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,298 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Bridgend are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,330 per square metre (£257 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bridgend CF31-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 33, Chestnut Bush using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 33 Chestnut Bush. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Chestnut Bush.

Photos for 33 Chestnut Bush
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
15 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: