Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Sep 2017
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,888 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2017 £130,000 £2,889 £177,009 £3,934

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Creigiau are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,120 per square metre (£293 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Bristol Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/05/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Bristol Terrace.

Photos for 3 Bristol Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: ÔÇÖu hadeiladwyd, dim inswleiddio (rhagdybiaeth). Roof: Ar oleddf, dim inswleiddio (rhagdybiaeth). Heating: Bwyler a rheiddiaduron, nwy prif gyflenwad.