62, Quintrell Road, TR7 3FJ
62 Quintrell Road is a 117 m² terraced home in Newquay. It sold for £300,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,564 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,334 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £300,000 £2,564 £390,058 £3,334 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.