Property data
Sale history
£163,000 on Oct 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, St Levan Road.

Floorplan 82
View floorplan
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,225 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,759 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2017 £163,000 £1,226 £234,005 £1,759

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 St Levan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2017) for 82 St Levan Road.

Photos for 82 St Levan Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.