23, Colstone Close, SK9 2TF
23 Colstone Close is a 165 m² detached home in Wilmslow. It sold for £751,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£751,000 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,551 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,474 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £751,000 £4,552 £903,285 £5,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £903,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilmslow are now selling for between £3,460 and £5,170 per square metre (£321 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £571,000 and £853,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 868 square metres (9,343 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 21/5212T
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 23 Colstone Close, Wilmslow, Cheshire East,
- Description:
- T1 Oak - Remove low hanging limb back to the stem which is overhanging fenceline and has the potential to interfere with activities in the garden.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.