Flat 2 32, Brading Road, SW2 2AW
Flat 2 32 Brading Road is a 76 m² flat in Brixton. It sold for £620,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £620,000 11.1% 9.5% Dec 2012 £380,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 2 32, Brading Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,157 per square metre (£758 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,772 per square metre (£722 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £620,000 £8,158 £590,656 £7,772 Dec 2012 £380,000 £5,000 £595,320 £7,833 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £590,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixton are now selling for between £6,350 and £8,490 per square metre (£589 and £788 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £483,000 and £645,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 2 32 Brading Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/03/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 2 32 Brading Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.